A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Micromelo undatus

(Bruguière, J.G., 1792) Miniature Melo Shell size 7 - 17 mm Canaries; Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA ACTEONIMORPHA
OrderACTEONIMORPHA
SuperFamilyACTEONOIDEA
FamilyAPLUSTRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 138; 140/5
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 713/6-7
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 141; 307/913
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 462/11
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 188
Compendium of Seashellsp 279/3.2
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 202
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 201; 387/929; 395/974
West African Seashellsp 243
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 24; 233/21
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 39/A
Synonyms
Bulla nitidula Dillwyn, L.W., 1817
Bullina elegans Menke, K.T., 1830
Hydatina nitidula Adams, A., 1850
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 201
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eddie Hardy
2 Guy Boltz
3 Atoll Shells
4 C & C Ruscoe Collection
5 Atoll Shells
6 Denis Riek
Micromelo_undata.jpg
Micromelo_undata_1.jpg
Micromelo_undatus_3.jpg
Micromelo_undatus_5.jpg
Micromelo_undata_2.jpg
Micromelo_undata_4.jpg