A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sigatica semisulcata

(Gray, J.E., 1839) Scratched Moon Snail Shell size 8 - 15 mm N Carolina, USA - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE SININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70; 229/213
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 115
Synonyms
Natica fordiana Simpson, C.T., 1887
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70/213
Euspira bahamensis Dall, W.H., 1925 : Gulf of Mexico
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Sigatica_semisulcata.jpg