A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chrystella suta

(Pilsbry, H.A., 1918) Shell size 1.9 mm Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyPICKWORTHIIDAE PICKWORTHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 69, p 322 fig 22
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Scalenostoma mariei Fischer, P., 1886
Odostomia letsonae Pilsbry, H.A., 1918, "1918" : Hawaii
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 69, p 323 fig. 23
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
Chrystella_suta.jpg