A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Badepigrus pupoideus

(Adams, H.G., 1865) Victoria, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Amphithalamus pellyae Nevill, G., 1881
Rissoa pulchella Petterd, W.F., 1884 : Tasmania
Journal of ConchologyVol. 4, p 138
Amphithalamus petterdi Brazier, J., 1895
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 C & C Ruscoe Collection
3 C & C Ruscoe Collection
4 C & C Ruscoe Collection
Badepigrus_pupoideus_3.jpg
Badepigrus_pupoides_1.jpg
Badepigrus_pupoides.jpg
Badepigrus_pupoides_2.jpg