A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pseudomerelina mahimensis

(Melvill, J.C., 1893)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyIRAVADIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Merelina solida Laseron, C.F., 1956
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 7/3, p 434; fig 131
Merelina sucina Laseron, C.F., 1956
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 7/3, p 434-435; fig 132-133
No image yet