A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Reishia bronni

(Dunker, R.W., 1860) Shell size 40 - 66 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE RAPANINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 271/11
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 41/3
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 98/3
Shells of Japanp 126
Shells of Taiwan Illustrated in Colourp 317/10, 15
Synonyms
Purpura suppressus Grabau, A.W. & S.G. King, 1928
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 natureimprint
2 BIGAI
Thais_bronni_1.jpg
Thais_bronni.jpg