A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Brookula nepeanensis

(Gatliff, J.H., 1906) Shell size 1.4 mm Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCYCLOSTREMATIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Roy. Soc. Victoria, New SeriesVol. 19, p 1-4
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Brookula jacksonensis Laseron, C.F., 1954
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Molluscs of Tasmania
Brookula_nepeanensis.jpg
Brookula_jacksonensis_syntype.jpg
Brookula_nepeanensis_1.jpg