A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Leucorhynchia tricarinata

Melvill, J.C. & R. Standen, 1897, "1896" Shell size 2 - 4 mm Japan; Philippines; Loyalty Islands
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Journal of Conchology, LondonVol. 8/9, p 311; Pl. 11/75
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 46
Catalogue of Type Specimens In Manchester Museum, UKp 33
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Leucorhynchia tricarinata Crosse, H., 1867 (lapsus)
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 100; Pl. 64/5
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 Guido Poppe
3 Zoosymposia
Leucorhynchia_tricarinata.jpg
Leucorhynchia_tricarinata_2.jpg
Leucorhynchia_tricarinata_1.jpg