A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vanikoro cancellata

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1822) Cancellate Vanikoro Shell size 7 - 25 mm Australia & Society's - Andaman Sea & Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyVANIKORIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 55/11
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 107; Pl. 274/5
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 468/8
Compendium of Seashellsp 71/1.2
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 162; Pl. 22/16
Shells of the Philippinesp 55/11
Seashells of South East Asiap 32
Synonyms
Narica cidaris Récluz, C., 1844
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Narica petitiana Récluz, C., 1844
Narica quoyi Récluz, C., 1844
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 George Sangiouloglou
3 Mollusc Net Auctions
4 Femorale
5 Guido Poppe
Vanikoro_cancellata_5.jpg
Vanikoro_cancellata.jpg
Vanikoro_cancellata_1.jpg
Vanikoro_cancellata_3.jpg
Vanikoro_cancellata_4.jpg