A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cleotrivia wayiana

(Cate, C.N., 1979) Shell size 3 - 10 mm Mexico - Ecuador; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyTRIVIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mem. San Diego Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 10, p 98-99; 64/95
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cypraea rufescens Sowerby, G.B. II, 1832
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Trivia rufescens Gray, J.E., 1832
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet