A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zebinella princeps

(Adams, C.B., 1850) Shell size 10 mm SE USA; Costa Rica - N Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Contributions to ConchologyVol. 7, p 116
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 71; Pl 231/231
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa reticulata auct. non Sowerby, G.B. I, 1833
Rissoina pseudoprinceps Weinkauff, H.C., 1884
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Raymond Huet
Rissoina_princeps_1.jpg
Rissoina_princeps.jpg