A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Tritia caboverdensis

(Rolán, E.M., 1984) Shell size 8 - 18 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 231/8
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 138; 349/593-5
West African Seashellsp 168
Synonyms
Nassarius cuvieri auct. non Payraudeau, B.-C., 1826
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 238/7
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 138
Nassarius ferussaci auct. non Payraudeau, B.-C., 1826
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 138
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Lowtide Shells
2 Atoll Shells
3 Atoll Shells
4 Atoll Shells
Nassarius_caboverdensis_1.jpg
Nassarius_caboverdensis_2.jpg
Nassarius_caboverdensis_3.jpg
Nassarius_caboverdensis.jpg