A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Fissurella (Fissurella) coarctata

King, P.P. & W.J. Broderip, 1832 Shell size to 35 mm Senegal; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE FISSURELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 35; 275/33-34
Synonyms
Fissurella taeniata Sowerby, G.B. II, 1867
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 35
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Lowtide Shells
2 Lowtide Shells
Fissurella_coarctata.jpg
Fissurella_coarctata_1.jpg