A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Heliconoides inflatus

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1835) Planorbid Pteropod Shell size to 2 mm Worldwide Warm Seas; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPTEROPODA EUTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyLIMACINOIDEA
FamilyLIMACINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 768/5-6
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 153; 317/1024
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 268; Pl. 59/5
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 5, 44
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 83
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 46; 239/29
Synonyms
Spirialis rostralis Eydoux, J.F.T. & F.L.A. Souleyet, 1840
Limacina (Embolus) scaphoidea Gould, A.A., 1852
Protomedea elata Costa, O.G., 1861
Spirialis appendiculata Pelseneer, P., 1888
Spiratella vohlinica Stancu, 1979
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Mike's Seashell Collection
4 Guido Poppe
Limacina_inflata_2.jpg
Heliconoides_inflatus_3.jpg
Limacina_inflata.jpg
Limacina_inflata_1.jpg