A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Acrilloscala (Bifidoscala) fusca

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1844) Shell size to 28 mm Sierra Leone - Gabon
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 119; 335/497
Shells of Gabonp 125/260
Synonyms
Scalaria tenuisculpta Martens, E.C. von, 1882
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 119
No image yet