A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Siphonaria funiculata

Reeve, L.A., 1856 Corded Siphon Shell Shell size 30 mm Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSIPHONARIMORPHA SIPHONARIIDA
SuperFamilySIPHONARIOIDEA
FamilySIPHONARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Siphonaria virgulata Hedley, C., 1915
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Olivier Caro
4 Mary A. Wotton
5 Mary A. Wotton
Siphonaria_funiculata_3.jpg
Siphonaria_funiculata_4.jpg
Siphonaria_funiculata_2.jpg
Siphonaria_funiculata.jpg
Siphonaria_funiculata_1.jpg