A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dentimargo kemblensis

(Hedley, C., 1903) Shell size 5 mm New South Wales - S W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 141
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 20; 368/2.3-3.2
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) rufula Reeve, L.A., 1865
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 20
Marginella (Marginella) gracilis May, W.L., 1911
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 20
Dentimargo maugeana Hedley, C., 1915
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 20; 368/3.3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Dentimargo_kemblensis.jpg