A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Subulophora rutilans rutilans

(Hervier, R.P.J., 1897) Shell size 4 - 8 mm Queensland - New South Wales, Australia; Philippines; Réunion
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyTRIPHORIDAE TRIPHORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 45, p 255
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 109; Pl. 309/6
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 269 + ill.
Synonyms
Notosinister stramentia Laseron, C.F., 1954
Subulophora exporrecta Laseron, C.F., 1958 : Taiwan; NE Australia
Triphoridae from Northern Australia & Christmas Ip 611; 651/125-126
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Eurasia Shells
3 Conchology Inc
4 Guido Poppe
5 @ Hang-Siun Yang
Inella_rutilans_syntype.jpg
Subulophora_rutilans.jpg
Subulophora_rutilans_5.jpg
Subulophora_rutilans_1.jpg
Mesophora_hungerfordi_cf.jpg