A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.01 went up 15th April. The first software changes and changes to the sequence in which species appear in the index pages and moving from species to species have been implemented.

Danilia tinei

(Calcara, P., 1839) Shell size 7 - 10 mm Faroes; W Norway; W Ireland; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHOIDEA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCHILODONTIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Suprag. Class. Trochacean GastropodsFig. 40H
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 31
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 51/Pl. 30
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 114/4-6, p 127; 133/16-21
Synonyms
Monodonta limbata Philippi, R.A., 1844
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 32
Trochus bilabiatus Philippi, R.A., 1847
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 32
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1
2 Femorale
Danilia_tinei_1.jpg
Danilia_tinei.jpg