A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Subcancilla larranagai

(Carcelles, A.R., 1947) Shell size 23 - 50 mm C Brazil - Argentina
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyMITRIDAE MITRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
ZoosystemaVol. 34/4, p 745-781
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 307/4
Mitridae Costellariidaep 18; M-29/2.1
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cancilla limosa Dall, W.H., 1905
Mitridae Costellariidaep 18
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
4 Femorale
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Cancilla_larranagai_1.jpg
Cancilla_larranagai_4.jpg
Cancilla_larranagai.jpg
Cancilla_larranagai_2.jpg
Subcancilla_larranagai.jpg