A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Dalliconus mcgintyi

(Pilsbry, H.A., 1955) Shell size 41 - 55 mm Florida, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCONIDAE CONILITHINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 69/2, p 47; Pl. 3/10-11
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 417/4
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 180
American ConchologistVol. 18/3, p 15
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 40
Synonyms
Conus macgintyi Unknown Author (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
Conus_mcgintyi_holotype.jpg