A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pachybathron cypraeoides

(Adams, C.B., 1845) Shell size 6 - 9 mm Netherlands Antilles; Jamaica
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 114; 276/634
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 335/6
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 164/1.1-1.3
Marginellasp 5/16; 33/30
American ConchologistVol. 19/2, p 13
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) marginelloideum Gaskoin, J.S., 1853
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 404
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Pachybathron_cypraeoides.jpg