A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Coralliophila (Coralliobia) fimbriata

(Adams, A., 1854) Shell size 8 - 27 mm Red Sea; Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Latiaxis and its Related GroupsPl. 45/4-8; 48/8
Synonyms
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) cancellata Pease, W.H., 1861
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) sculptilis Pease, W.H., 1865
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) smithi Yen, T.C., 1942
Coralliophila (Coralliobia) densicostata Shikama, T., 1953
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Igor V. Ilyukhin
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Coralliobia_fimbriata_1.jpg
Coralliophila_fimbriata.jpg
Coralliophila_fimbriata_2.jpg