A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Crassilabrum crassilabrum

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1834) Shell size 15 - 40 mm Peru - S Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 274/2
Moluscos Magallanicosp 89/236
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 54, 60
Synonyms
Murex labiosus Gray, J.E., 1828
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Veronica Ramirez
3 BIGAI
4 Tom Ashton
Crassilabrum_crassilabrum_2.jpg
Crassilabrum_crassilabrum.jpg
Crassilabrum_crassilabrum_1.jpg
Crassilabrum_crassilabrum_3.jpg