A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithiella laevis

Thiele, J., 1912
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE ALIPTINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Antarctica
Synonyms
Cerithiella lineata Egorov, R.V., 1982
Shells of Antarcticasynonymy
No image yet