A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoina liletae

Poppe, G.T., S.P. Tagaro & P. Stahlschmidt, 2015 Shell size 4 - 7.5 mm Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
VisayaVol. 4/3, p 25-27; Pl. 1`/4-5
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1537/5-6
Synonyms
Eurathea rissoiformis Peñas, A. & E.M. Rolán, 2017
Deep water Pyramidelloidea from the central and South Pacific4. The Tribe Chrysallidini, p 290; figs 15E, 89C-F
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Visaya
2 Visaya
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
Rissoina_liletae_holotype.jpg
Rissoina_liletae_paratype-1.jpg
Rissoina_liletae.jpg
Rissoina_liletae_1.jpg