A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Anachis (Anachis) miser miser

(Sowerby, G.B. II, 1844) Shell size 16 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas of the Persian Gulf Molluscsp 83
Molluscs of Okinawap 103/11
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 100; Pl. 16/16
Synonyms
Buccinum zebra Wood, 1828
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
Anachis_miser.jpg