A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diminovula margarita

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1828) Shell size 4 - 13 mm Japan - Queensland, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE EOCYPRAEINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zoological Journal, LondonVol. 4, p 150
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 100
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 108/4
The Living Ovulidaep 55; 562/A45-A47; 563/A48
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 206
Shells of Vietnamp 84
Synonyms
Margovula changi Ma, X.-T., 1997
Fauna Sinica Invertebrata (in Chinese)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ovula search
2 Mike's Seashell Collection
3 Guido Poppe
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Diminovula_margarita_3.jpg
Globovula_margarita.jpg
Primovula_concinna_5.jpg
Diminovula_margarita_2.jpg