A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Colpospira (Colpospira) curialis

(Hedley, C., 1907) Shell size 7 - 10 mm Queensland, Australia - C New South Wales
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyTURRITELLIDAE TURRITELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 137
Synonyms
Colpospira (Colpospira) crenulata Donald, 1900
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 137
Colpospira (Colpospira) reevei Cossmann, A.E.M., 1912
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 137
Colpospira (Colpospira) joannae Hedley, C., 1923 : Australia
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 137
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
Colpospira_curialis.jpg
Colpospira_curialis_1.jpg