A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Crepidula nivea

Adams, A., 1852 Shell size 16 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCALYPTRAEOIDEA
FamilyCALYPTRAEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Crepidula nebulata Mabille, J., 1895
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Patagonian Shells
2 Femorale
Crepidula_nivea_1.jpg
Crepidula_nivea.jpg