A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.0 went live 11/6/2018 - I hope that the majority of issues have been fixed. My email address is on the home page if you see anything wrong.

Pristiterebra pustulosa

(nomen novum)
(Smith, E.A., 1879) Shell size 17 - 38 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTEREBRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 189
Living Terebras of the WorldCol. Pl. E/20; Pl. 18/62
Terebridae A Collectors Guidep 26; Pl. 38/ 1-2; Pl. 58
Synonyms
Myurella granulosa Smith, E.A., 1873
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 4/11, p 268
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
2 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
3 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
4 Gavin Malcolm Collection
Terebra_pustulosa_lectotype_1979138-1.jpg
Terebra_pustulosa_paralectotype_1979138-2.jpg
Terebra_pustulosa_paralectotype_1979138-3.jpg
Terebra_pustulosa.jpg