A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cuthonella abyssicola

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1884) Body size to 40 mm Arctic Russia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyTERGIPEDIDAE PRECUTHONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voy. "Challenger", ZoologyVol. 10/26, p 24
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 195
Synonyms
Cuthonella berghi Friele, H., 1902
Mollusken 1st Nordm. "Michael Sars"Vol. 3, p 11
Cuthonella ferruginea Friele, H., 1902
Mollusken 1st Nordm. "Michael Sars"Vol. 3, p 10
No image yet