A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Armina neapolitana

(Chiaje, S. delle, 1824)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyARMINOIDEA
FamilyARMINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas. Memorie anim. Senza vert. NapoliVol. 1, p 128
Synonyms
Pleurophyllidia lineolata Chiaje, S. delle, 1841
Pleurophyllidia vasconica Cuénot, L., 1915, "1914" : France
Bull. Stat. Biol. ArcachonVol. 16, p 25
No image yet