A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phyllidia nigra

Pease, W.H., 1868 Polynesia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyPHYLLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Am. J. Conch.Vol. 4/2, p 80
Synonyms
Phyllidia varians Collingwood, C., 1885 (lapsus)
Phyllidia bourgini Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FrançaisesVol. 2/1, p 57
Phyllidia soria Marcus, Er.G. & Ev. du B.R. Marcus, 1970
Pacific ScienceVol. 24/2, p 174
Phyllidia mediocris Yonow, N. & P.J. Hayward, 1991 : Mauritius
Revue française d'aquariologie herpétologieVol. 18/1, p 20
No image yet