A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.02 went live 18th April. This includes introducing the + to indicate fossil taxa.

Doris cuprea

Ehrenberg, C.G., 1831
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA
OrderEUCTENIDIACEA - DORIDACEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDORIDIDAE DORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Doris immaculata Férussac, J.B.L. de, 1828
Doriopsis modesta Bergh, L.S.R., 1876
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 10, p 386
No image yet