A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nudibranchia - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDORIDIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Berghia puelchana Unknown Author (nomen nudum)
Doris pennata Bommé, L., 1773 (rejected)
Doris fasciculata Gmelin, J.F., 1791 (rejected)
Systema Naturaeed. XIII, Leipzig, 1 pt 6, p 3104
Doris lacinulata Gmelin, J.F., 1791 (rejected)
Systema Naturaeed. XIII, Leipzig, 1 pt 6, p 3105
Tergipes lacinulatus Gmelin, J.F., 1791 (rejected)
Systema Naturaeed. XIII, Leipzig, 1 pt 6, p 3105
Tergipes brochi Risso, A., 1818 (suppressed ICZN)
J. Phys. Chim. Hist. Nat. ArtsVol. 87, p 373
Tergipes dicquemari Risso, A., 1818 (suppressed ICZN)
J. Phys. Chim. Hist. Nat. ArtsVol. 87, p 373
Eolidia ceratentoma Otto, A.W., 1823 (rejected)
Nova Acta Acad. Caes. Leop. Carol.Vol. 11/2, p 280
Doris marginata Liénard, E., 1831 (nomen nudum)
Proc. Comm. Sci. Corr. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 1/5, p 46
Doris nodosa Kröyer, H.N., 1847 (nomen nudum)
Amt. Be. Vers. Deutscher Naturf. Aertz. (Kiel)Vol. 24, p 116
Camarga marginata Oersted, A.S. in Mörch, O.A.L., 1860 (nomen nudum)
Doris cornaliae Vérany, J.B., 1862 (nomen nudum)
Zoologie des Alpes-Maritimesp 86
Doris greefi Vérany, J.B., 1862 (nomen nudum)
Zoologie des Alpes-Maritimesp 86
Doris manestyernae Vérany, J.B., 1862 (nomen nudum)
Zoologie des Alpes-Maritimesp 86
Eolis petiti Vérany, J.B., 1862 (nomen nudum)
Zoologie des Alpes-Maritimesp 87
Flabellina circinnata Costa, A., 1866 (nomen nudum)
Annu. Mus. Zool. Univ. NapoliVol. 3/2, p 40
Doto lycopodina Gould, A.A., 1870 (nomen nudum)
Report on the Invertebrata of Massachusettsp 237
Platydoris brunnea Bergh, L.S.R., 1877 (nomen nudum)
No image yet