A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Triopha catalinae

(Cooper, J.E., 1863) Body size 10 - 80 mm Far East Russia; Aleutians - Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 115
The FestivusVol. 46/5, p 163/fig 3
Synonyms
Triopa carpenteri Stearns, R.E.C., 1873
Proc. Calif. Acad. Nat. Sci.Vol. 5, p 78
Triopha modesta Bergh, L.S.R., 1880 : Alaska
Scientific Results of the Exploration of AlaskaVol. 1, Art. 6/2, p 262
Triopha scrippsiana Cockerell, T.D.A., 1915
J. Ent. Zool., Pomona CollegeVol. 7/4, p 228
Triopha elioti O'Donoghue, C.H., 1921 : Pacific Canada
Trans. Roy. Canadian Inst.Vol. 13/1, p 165
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Festivus
Triopha_catalinae.jpg