A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 39.03 went live 2nd November, 2016

Crassopleura maravignae

(Bivona-Bernardi, Ant. in Bivona-Bernardi, And., 1838) Shell size 10 - 15 mm Atlantic; C Mediterranean - Senegal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyDRILLIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 206; Pl. 44/1
West African Seashellsp 221
European Seashells Volume 1p 289/4
Synonyms
Pleurotoma costulata Cantraine, F.J., 1835
Pleurotoma costulatum Cantraine, F.J., 1835 : Italy
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 253
Pleurotoma elegans Scacchi, A., 1835 : Italy
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 333
Pleurotoma incrassata Dujardin, F., 1837 : Spain
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 455/16
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 74/Pl. 249
Pleurotoma incisa Reeve, L.A., 1843
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 488
Drillia incrassata rhodanica (var.) Fontannes, F., 1879
Drillia incrassata miominor (var.) Sacco, F., 1904
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 S & A Nappo Collection
2 S & A Nappo Collection
3 Daniel Pellegrini
4 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
5 Femorale
6 Med Shells