A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Polycerella emertoni

Verrill, A.E., 1880 Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 3, p 387
Synonyms
Polycerella davenportii Balch, F.N., 1889
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 29/7, p 150
Polycerella conyna Marcus, Er.G., 1957
Polycerella recondita Schmekel, L., 1965
Pub. Staz. Zool. NapoliVol. 34/3, p 226
No image yet