A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lobiger nevilli

(nomen novum)
Pilsbry, H.A., 1896
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSACOGLOSSA OXYNOACEA
SuperFamilyOXYNOOIDEA
FamilyOXYNOIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 1/16, p 168; Pl. 10/34-35
Synonyms
Lobiger viridis Nevill, G. & H. Nevill, 1869
No image yet