A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chauvetia brunnea

(Donovan, E., 1804) Shell size 4 - 7.5 mm North Sea - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 156
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 188-189; Pl. 40/2
European Seashells Volume 1p 279/9
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 71/Pl. 215
Synonyms
Chauvetia minima Montagu, G., 1803
Buccinum minimum Montagu, G., 1803 : SW England
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 623
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 139
Buccinum subnigeris Brown, T., 1827
Fusus subnigris Brown, C.T., 1827 : Scotland
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 957
Buccinum minimum Philippi, R.A., 1836
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836), p 222
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 189; Pl. 27/9
Pleurotoma multiplicata Reeve, L.A., 1846 : Aegian (nomen dubium)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 655
Pleurotoma perlatum Réquien, E., 1848 : Corsica, France
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 749
Pleurotoma perlatum fuscopunctata (var.) Réquien, E., 1848 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 402
Pleurotoma perlatum luteopunctata (var.) Réquien, E., 1848 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 581
Pleurotoma perlatum multicostata (var.) Réquien, E., 1848 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 652
Lachesis minima attenuata (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1874 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 96
Lachesis minima albida (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 : Mediterranean France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 45
Lachesis minima insignis (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 498
Lachesis minima linearis (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 564
Lachesis minima nodulifera (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 683
Donovania mamillata atra (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 94
Donovania mamillata elongata (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 337
Donovania mamillata fulva (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 396
Donovania mamillata fuscopunctata (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 402
Donovania mamillata luteopunctata (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 581
Donovania mamillata minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 625
Chauvetia minima fasciata Nordsieck, F., 1968
Die Europ. Meeres-Gehäuseschn. (Prosob.)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Femorale
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 Femorale
5 Guido Poppe
Chauvetia_minima_4.jpg
Chauvetia_brunnea_brunnea_3.jpg
Chauvetia_brunnea_2.jpg
Chauvetia_brunnea.jpg
Chauvetia_brunnea_1.jpg