A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pusillina (Pusillina) benzi

(Aradas, A. & G. Maggiore, 1844) Shell size 2.5 - 5 mm Adriatic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/16
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 197; 198; 291/10
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 37
Synonyms
Turboella supracostata Sowerby, G.B. I in Reeve, L.A., 1844
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 198
No image yet