A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 40.07 went live 2nd November, 2017

Micromelo guamensis

(Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1825) Guam Paper Bubble Shell size 10 - 14 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyACTEONOIDEA
FamilyAPLUSTRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells - Treasures of the Seap 39
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 733
Synonyms
Bulla eximia Deshayes, G.P., 1863
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Guido Poppe
5 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
6 Sea Slug Forum
Micromelo_guamensis.jpg
Bullaea_guamensis_syntype.jpg
Bulla_eximia_syntype.jpg
Micromelo_guamensis_1.jpg
Micromelo_guamensis_2.jpg
Micromelo_guamensis_100.jpg