A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Morula (Morula) zebrina

(nomen novum pro Sistrum striatum)
Houart, R., 2004 Shell size 7 - 12 mm French Polynesia; Cook Isl.
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
VenusVol. 61/3-4, p 114
Synonyms
Sistrum striatum Pease, W.H., 1868 (renamed)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Shell Dimension.com
2 NOVAPEX
3 Shell Dimension.com
4 Raymond Huet
5 Raymond Huet
6 Raymond Huet
Morula_zebrina_3.jpg
Morula_zebrina_5.jpg
Morula_zebrina_4.jpg
Morula_zebrina.jpg
Morula_zebrina_1.jpg
Morula_zebrina_2.jpg