A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pusillina lineolata

(Michaud, A.L.G., 1830) Shell size 2.8 - 6.6 mm Mediterranean; Black Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Descr. espèces Rissoa.p 9-10; fig 13-14
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/13
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 210; 297/5
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 58/Pl. 95
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 39
Vita MarinaVol. 43/3, p 13
Synonyms
Turboella angulata Jeffreys, J.G., 1884 (renamed)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 199
Turboella ehrenbergi gwyni Nordsieck, F., 1972 : Adventure Bank, Strait of Sicily (nomen novum; ? Synonymy)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 199; 291/18
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Conchiglie Veneziana
4 Guido Poppe
Turboella_lineolata_1.jpg
Turboella_lineolata_2.jpg
Pusillina_lineolata.jpg
Turboella_lineloata_3.jpg