A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Kaloplocamus acutus

Baba, K., 1955 Body size 60 mm W Pacific - Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyTRIOPHIDAE TRIOPHINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Opisth. Sagami Bay Emp. JapanSuppl., p 45
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 867/1
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 50
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 44/M
Synonyms
Kaloplocamus yatesi Willan, R.C. & Coleman, 1984
No image yet