A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Limacia clavigera

(Müller, O.F., 1776) Body size 30 mm Norway - Portugal
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zoologiae Danicaep 229
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 47
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Tergipes pulcher Johnston, G., 1834
LoudonVol. 7, p 490
Triopa lucida Stimpson, W., 1854
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 7/10, p 388
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
Limacia_clavigera.jpg
Limacia_clavigera_1.jpg
Limacia_clavigera_2.jpg