A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Siliquariidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilySILIQUARIIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Tenagodus ruber Schumacher, H.C.F., 1817 (nomen dubium)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Siliquaria costae Cantraine, F.J., 1836 (nomen nudum)
Hist. natur. Eur. mérid.Vol. 4
No image yet