A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Naticidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Natica circularis Perry, G., 1811 (nomen dubium)
Conchology (London)Pl. 48/2
Delphinula laxa Say, T., 1826 : S Carolina, USA (nomen dubium)
J. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 5, p 207
Natica castanea King, P.P. & W.J. Broderip, 1832 : C Brazil (nomen dubium)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Natica globosa King, P.P. & W.J. Broderip, 1832 : Magellanic Region (nomen dubium)
Moluscos Magallanicosp 79
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Natica dilecta Gould, A.A., 1848 : Argentina (nomen dubium)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Sinum antarcticus Couthouy, J.P. in Gould, A.A., 1852 : Magellanic Region (nomen dubium)
Moluscos Magallanicosp 79
Sinum praetenuis Couthouy, J.P. in Gould, A.A., 1852 : Magellanic Region (nomen dubium)
Moluscos Magallanicosp 79
Natica obturata Philippi, R.A., 1857 : Magellanic Region (nomen dubium)
Moluscos Magallanicosp 79
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Natica lebruni Rochebrune, A.-T. de & J. Mabille, 1885 : Argentina (nomen dubium)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet