A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Siphonaria (Siphonaria) javanica

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1819) Shell size 15 - 30 mm Indonesia; Vietnam; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSIPHONARIMORPHA SIPHONARIIDA
SuperFamilySIPHONARIOIDEA
FamilySIPHONARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of the Philippinesp 287/21
Shells of Vietnamp 232; Pl. 71/22
Indonesian Shells IIp 78/1
Synonyms
Siphonaria cornuta Gould, A.A., 1846
Shells of Vietnamp 232
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Olivier Caro
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Femorale
Siphonaria_javanica_3.jpg
Siphonaria_javanica.jpg
Siphonaria_javanica_1.jpg
Siphonaria_javanica_2.jpg